Western Pa Interscholastic Bowling League Copy

Home | Hall of Fame | Sections | Schedule | Varsity Standings | Varsity Averages | WPIBL Committees | WPIBL Western Regionals | Bowling Links | WPIBL Championships | Regional Qualifers | PA. State Championships | WPIBL Banquet | Scholarship | Hall of Fame | Bowling Glossary
2012 State Awards

2012 PA State Championships -- Team Awards

Boys Team
Exeter Berks County 1st
Conrad Weiser Berks County 2nd
Hempfield WPIBL 3rd
Greensburg Salem WPIBL 4th
Plum WPIBL 5th
Elizabethtown Lancaster -Lebanon 6th
West Mifflin WPIBL 7th
Shikellamy Heartland Conf. 8th
East Allegheny WPIBL 9th
Hopewell WPIBL 10th
Penn Manor Lancaster -Lebanon 11th
Archbishop Ryan Phila. Catholic League 12th
Girls Team
Hempfield WPIBL 1st
Shikellamy Heartland Conf. 2nd
Muhlenberg Berks County 3rd
Butler WPIBL 4th
Gateway WPIBL 5th
Wilson Berks County 6th
North Allegheny WPIBL 7th
Penn Manor Lancaster-Lebanon 8th
Schuylkill Valley Berks County 9th
Governor Mifflin Berks County 10th
Serra Catholic WPIBL 11th
Plum WPIBL 12th
Boys High Series:
Austin Farwell Elizabethtown 700
Bob Stewart Plum 694
Dan Yushinski Plum 690
Girls High Series:
Colby Blankenbiller Muhlenberg 639
Justyne Falbo Hempfield 618
Jen Zyvith Hempfield 611
Boys High Game:
Bobby Wike Exeter 288
Jeff Protheroe East Allegheny 278
Tommy Bucciaglia Exeter 269
Girls High Game:
Colby Blankenbiller Muhlenberg 257
Justyne Falbo Hempfield 247
Ashley Howe Hempfield 247
Autumn Hepler Butler 241

2012 PA State Championships -- Singles Awards

Boys Singles

Kevin Hindman

KNOCH

1st

Harrison Thatcher

Franklin Regional

2nd

Stephen Plenski III

Pennsbury

3rd

Neil Debski

Baldwin

4th

Adam Weyandt

Greensburg Salem

5th

Jim Mormando

Archbishop Ryan

6th

Mark Artley

Milton

7th

Brendan Schink

West Mifflin

8th

Mike Benedykciuk

Father Judge

9th

Jacob Garris

Hempfield

10th

Brandin Zechman

Exeter

11th

Timothy Kiedeisch

Antietam

12th

Girls Singles

Rebecca Fischer

Northgate

1st

Lauren Stamm

Gov. Mifflin

2nd

Paige Graeff

Wilson

3rd

McKensie Haines

Shikellamy

4th

Victoria Smith

Gateway

5th

Justyne Falbo

Hempfield

6th

Aerika High

Manheim Central

7th

Allison Edgar

Penn Hills

8th

Ashley Howe

Hempfield

9th

Autumn Hepler

Butler

10th

Sarah Ross

Moon

11th

Jenn Stevens

Pennridge

12th

Boys High Game:

Adam Weyandt

Greensburg Salem

296

Neil Debski

Baldwin

274

Harrison Thatcher

Franklin Regional

255

Girls High Game:

Rebecca Fischer

Northgate

265

Lauren Stamm

Gov. Mifflin

254

Aerika High

Manheim Central

236