Western Pa Interscholastic Bowling League Copy

Home | Hall of Fame | Sections | Schedule | Varsity Standings | Varsity Averages | WPIBL Committees | WPIBL Western Regionals | Bowling Links | WPIBL Championships | Regional Qualifers | PA. State Championships | WPIBL Banquet | Scholarship | Hall of Fame | Bowling Glossary
2010 Girls SIngles Stepladder Finals

 
Elimination Round Matches Quarterfinal Matches Semifinal Matches Championship Match
1 - Britney Chamuras (Exeter) 175
8 - Sarah Ross (Moon) 199     9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 183
    9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 190  
9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 201     5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 189
4 - Briana Ord (Warwick) 161    
5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 202     5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 187  
    5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 198  
12 - Becky Gerhart (Mhm Twp) 157  
3 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff.) 155  
6 - Breanna Moree (Penn Hills) 138     11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 160  
    11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 195    
11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 161     7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 125
2 - Justyne Falbo (Hempfield) 159  
7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 157     7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 182
    7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 186
10 - Christina Leid (Ephrata) 155
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match Semifinal Match Championship Match
8 - Sarah Ross (Moon) 199   1 - Britney Chamuras (Exeter) 175   9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 183   5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 189
9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 201   9 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 190   5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 187   7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 125
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match Semifinal Match Girls Singles State Champion
5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 202   4 - Briana Ord (Warwick) 161   11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 160  
12 - Becky Gerhart (Mhm Twp) 157   5 - Charlotte Scheipe (C Weiser) 198   7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 182   Charlotte Scheipe (Conrad Weiser)
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match
6 - Breanna Moree (Penn Hills) 138   3 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff.) 155
11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 161   11 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 195
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match
7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 157   2 - Justyne Falbo (Hempfield) 159
10 - Christina Leid (Ephrata) 155   7 - Nicole Stagliano (Gov. Mifflin) 186