Western Pa Interscholastic Bowling League Copy

Home | Hall of Fame | Sections | Schedule | Varsity Standings | Varsity Averages | WPIBL Committees | WPIBL Western Regionals | Bowling Links | WPIBL Championships | Regional Qualifers | PA. State Championships | WPIBL Banquet | Scholarship | Hall of Fame | Bowling Glossary
2009 Girls Singles Stepladder Finals

 

2009 PA State Championships -- Girls Singles Finals

Elimination Round Matches Quarterfinal Matches Semifinal Matches Championship Match
1 - Lilly Haigh (Council R. South) 186
8 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff) 204     1 - Lilly Haigh (Council R. South) 161
    8 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff) 159  
9 - Breanna Moree (Penn Hills) 123     4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 200
4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 211    
5 - Marissa Matassa (Plum) 184     4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 180  
    5 - Marissa Matassa (Plum) 169  
12 - Sarah Schrantz (Penn Hills) 171  
3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 220  
6 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 190     3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 193  
    6 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 189    
11 - Kelsie Kirchartz (Plum) 169     3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 194
2 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 188  
7 - Maria Coyle (East Allegheny) 205     2 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 176
    7 - Maria Coyle (East Allegheny) 156
10 - Christina Leid (Ephrata) 177
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match Semifinal Match Championship Match
8 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff) 204   1 - Lilly Haigh (Council R. South) 186   1 - Lilly Haigh (Council R. South) 161   4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 200
9 - Breanna Moree (Penn Hills) 123   8 - Becky Gretchen (Penn Traff) 159   4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 180   3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 194
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match Semifinal Match Girls Singles State Champion
5 - Marissa Matassa (Plum) 184   4 - Kelly Hitz (Annvile-Cleona) 211   3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 193  
12 - Sarah Schrantz (Penn Hills) 171   5 - Marissa Matassa (Plum) 169   2 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 176   Kelly Hitz (Annville-Cleona)
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match
6 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 190   3 - Becky Gerhart (Manheim Twp) 220
11 - Kelsie Kirchartz (Plum) 169   6 - Ashley Howe (Hempfield) 189
Elimination Round Match Quarterfinal Match
7 - Maria Coyle (East Allegheny) 205   2 - Brooke Bower (Cedar Cliff) 188
10 - Christina Leid (Ephrata) 177   7 - Maria Coyle (East Allegheny) 156